Oz Report
topic: Heath Eccles (9 articles)
2022 German Open »
Last day, fourth task results
German Open 2022
(Kandel LP, Waldkirch, Germany)
https://www.dhv.de/piloteninfos/wettbewerb-sport/drachen-szene/live-berichte/german-open-2022
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-T4.html
Task 4:
# | Name | Nat | Glider | Time | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerd Dönhuber | GER | Laminar 14.1 | 02:44:31 | 999.9 |
2 | Christian Ciech | ITA | Icaro Laminar | 02:45:09 | 889.2 |
3 | Jochen Zeischka | BEL | Laminar 14.8 | 02:59:18 | 879.7 |
4 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 02:59:23 | 812.3 |
5 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 02:59:31 | 806.5 |
6 | Manuel Revelli | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 03:00:55 | 791.8 |
7 | Davide Guiducci | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 03:02:47 | 780.5 |
8 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX Technora 4 | 03:19:40 | 722.9 |
9 | Anton Moroder | ITA | Laminar 13 / ST | 03:16:09 | 720.4 |
10 | Roland Wöhrle | GER | Litespeed RX Technora 3.5 | 03:17:16 | 714.3 |
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-OV.html
Final:
# | Name | Nat | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | T 3 | T 4 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 880.2 | 905.6 | 35.4 | 812.3 | 2634 |
2 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 905.9 | 846.1 | 45.6 | 806.5 | 2604 |
3 | Gerd Dönhuber | GER | Laminar 14.1 | 742.1 | 635.5 | 21.2 | 999.9 | 2399 |
4 | Manuel Revelli | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 865.3 | 646.9 | 22.9 | 791.8 | 2327 |
5 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX Technora 4 | 793.2 | 651.0 | 42.8 | 722.9 | 2210 |
6 | Benedikt Braun | SUI | Combat 12.7 C | 1000.0 | 482.5 | 42.8 | 682.3 | 2208 |
7 | Dietmar Tschabrun | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 855.5 | 709.1 | 33.0 | 593.1 | 2191 |
8 | Petr Polach | CZE | Laminar 14.8 | 552.0 | 833.9 | 29.6 | 711.2 | 2127 |
9 | Dan Vyhnalik | CZE | Combat 12.7 C | 822.6 | 807.9 | 30.9 | 388.0 | 2049 |
10 | Jochen Zeischka | BEL | Laminar 14.8 | 781.7 | 305.6 | 30.3 | 879.7 | 1997 |
Discuss "2022 German Open" at the Oz Report forum link» »
1 topic in this article: German Open 2022
2022 German Open »
Fifth day, third task results
German Open 2022
(Kandel LP, Waldkirch, Germany)
https://www.dhv.de/piloteninfos/wettbewerb-sport/drachen-szene/live-berichte/german-open-2022
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-T3.html
Task 3:
# | Name | Nat | Glider | Distance | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 23.86 | 45.6 |
2 | Benedikt Braun | SUI | Combat 12.7 C | 21.50 | 42.8 |
2 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX Technora 4 | 21.57 | 42.8 |
4 | Georg Schweier | GER | T2C 144 | 19.18 | 39.5 |
5 | Corinna Schwiegershausen | GER | Litespeed RX Technora 3 | 16.38 | 36.1 |
6 | Christian Preininger | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 16.14 | 35.9 |
7 | Davide Guiducci | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 15.89 | 35.5 |
8 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 15.82 | 35.4 |
8 | Christian Ciech | ITA | Icaro Laminar | 15.87 | 35.4 |
10 | Sander van Schaik | NED | Laminar Z9 14.8 | 14.96 | 33.9 |
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-OV.html
Cumulative:
# | Id | Name | Nat | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | T 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 880.2 | 905.6 | 35.4 | 1821 |
2 | 6 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13,5 09 GT | 905.9 | 846.1 | 45.6 | 1798 |
3 | 3 | Dan Vyhnalik | CZE | Combat 12.7 C | 822.6 | 807.9 | 30.9 | 1661 |
4 | 31 | Dietmar Tschabrun | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 855.5 | 709.1 | 33.0 | 1598 |
5 | 5 | Manuel Revelli | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 865.3 | 646.9 | 22.9 | 1535 |
6 | 18 | Benedikt Braun | SUI | Combat 12.7 C | 1000.0 | 482.5 | 42.8 | 1525 |
7 | 26 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX Technora 4 | 793.2 | 651.0 | 42.8 | 1487 |
8 | 19 | Marco Gröbner | GER | Litespeed RX Technora 3.5 | 719.2 | 709.8 | 20.5 | 1450 |
9 | 12 | Petr Polach | CZE | laminar 14.8 | 552.0 | 833.9 | 29.6 | 1416 |
10 | 29 | Gerd Dönhuber | GER | Laminar 14.1 | 742.1 | 635.5 | 21.2 | 1399 |
Discuss "2022 German Open" at the Oz Report forum link» »
1 topic in this article: German Open 2022
2022 German Open »
Fourth day, second task results
German Open 2022
(Kandel LP, Waldkirch, Germany)
https://www.dhv.de/piloteninfos/wettbewerb-sport/drachen-szene/live-berichte/german-open-2022
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-T2.html
Task 2:
# | Name | Nat | Glider | Time | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 01:35:49 | 905.6 |
2 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 01:38:06 | 846.1 |
3 | Lorenzo de Grandis | ITA | Laminar 13 Z9 | 01:38:48 | 842.3 |
4 | Petr Polach | CZE | laminar 14.8 | 01:38:06 | 833.9 |
5 | Dan Vyhnalik | CZE | Combat 12.7 C | 01:39:59 | 807.9 |
6 | Robert Kulhanek | CZE | Icaro Laminar 14.1 | 01:40:18 | 806.5 |
7 | Marco Gröbner | GER | Litespeed RX TECHNORA-3.5 | 01:54:37 | 709.8 |
8 | Dietmar Tschabrun | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 01:54:31 | 709.1 |
9 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX TECHNORA-4 | 02:03:21 | 651.0 |
10 | Christian Preininger | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 02:03:23 | 647.2 |
Cumulative:
# | Name | Nat | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 880.2 | 905.6 | 1786 |
2 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 905.9 | 846.1 | 1752 |
3 | Dan Vyhnalik | CZE | Combat 12.7 C | 822.6 | 807.9 | 1631 |
4 | Dietmar Tschabrun | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 855.5 | 709.1 | 1565 |
5 | Manuel Revelli | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 865.3 | 646.9 | 1512 |
6 | Benedikt Braun | SUI | Combat 12.7 C | 1000.0 | 482.5 | 1483 |
7 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX Technora 4 | 793.2 | 651.0 | 1444 |
8 | Marco Gröbner | GER | Litespeed RX Technora 3.5 | 719.2 | 709.8 | 1429 |
9 | Petr Polach | CZE | Laminar 14.8 | 552.0 | 833.9 | 1386 |
10 | Gerd Dönhuber | GER | Laminar 14.1 | 742.1 | 635.5 | 1378 |
Discuss "2022 German Open" at the Oz Report forum link» »
1 topic in this article: German Open 2022
2022 German Open »
Second day, first task results
German Open 2022
(Kandel LP, Waldkirch, Germany)
https://www.dhv.de/piloteninfos/wettbewerb-sport/drachen-szene/live-berichte/german-open-2022
https://www.dhv.de/fileadmin/user_upload/files/2022/05/German_Open_HG_2022/GO2022HG-C1-O-T1.html
# | Name | Nat | Glider | Time | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benedikt Braun | SUI | Combat 12.7 C | 02:59:36 | 1000.0 |
2 | Primoz Gricar | GER | Combat 13.5 09 GT | 03:06:04 | 905.9 |
3 | Alessandro Ploner | ITA | Laminar Z9 14.1 | 03:11:40 | 880.2 |
4 | Manuel Revelli | ITA | Icaro Laminar 13.2 | 03:13:25 | 865.3 |
5 | Dietmar Tschabrun | AUT | Combat 12.7 C | 03:14:31 | 855.5 |
6 | Dan Vyhnalik | CZE | Combat 12.7 C | 03:17:16 | 822.6 |
7 | Walter Mayer | AUT | Litespeed RX | 03:24:28 | 793.2 |
8 | Jochen Zeischka | BEL | Laminar 14.8 | 03:25:13 | 781.7 |
9 | Gerd Dönhuber | GER | Laminar 14.1 | 03:33:57 | 742.1 |
10 | Peter Siess | AUT | T3 144 | 03:36:25 | 735.5 |
Discuss "2022 German Open" at the Oz Report forum link» »
1 topic in this article: German Open 2022
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021 y IX Open Internacional Vila d'Àger
Task 6, last task
(Coll D'Ares LP, Lleida, Spain)
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021|competition|Icaro 2000|Moyes Litespeed RX|Open Internacional Vila d'Àger 2021
https://airtribune.com/campeonato-de-espana-ala-delta-2021-y-ix-open-inte/results
Sport and Class 5 results at above site also.
Task 6
# | Name | Glider | Time | Lead. Points |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Brown | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 01:54:21 | 108.3 | 987.3 |
2 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 01:55:40 | 75.7 | 938.4 |
3 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 02:02:40 | 69.5 | 879.2 |
4 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 01:56:33 | 18.1 | 864.4 |
5 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 01:53:09 | 0 | 854.5 |
6 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 02:00:10 | 12.8 | 825.3 |
7 | Yon Bárcena Ortiz De Urbina | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 02:04:31 | 12.8 | 794.0 |
8 | Manuel Gomez De Pablos Moya | Moyes RX4 Pro | 02:04:57 | 12.9 | 787.9 |
9 | Gustavo Migliozzi | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 02:05:13 | 10.1 | 780.2 |
10 | Daniel Martin Mota | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 02:04:46 | 0 | 756.1 |
Final without day scrubbed:
# | Name | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | T 3 | T 4 | T 5 | T 6 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 917.5 | 891.5 | 807.4 | 884.8 | 528.4 | 854.5 | 4884 |
2 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 811.8 | 865.9 | 619.2 | 749.5 | 613.6 | 710.0 | 4370 |
3 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 394.5 | 831.1 | 948.1 | 794.7 | 377.5 | 938.4 | 4284 |
4 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 646.3 | 863.3 | 705.3 | 802.0 | 376.0 | 879.2 | 4272 |
5 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 896.6 | 532.6 | 588.2 | 781.2 | 478.8 | 749.8 | 4027 |
6 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 561.5 | 653.8 | 695.2 | 862.6 | 475.8 | 753.1 | 4002 |
7 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 887.3 | 848.2 | 619.3 | 786.7 | 170.7 | 687.4 | 4000 |
8 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 978.3 | 404.7 | 894.2 | 409.8 | 576.0 | 719.8 | 3983 |
9 | Darren Brown | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 393.4 | 833.9 | 404.5 | 1000.0 | 288.6 | 987.3 | 3908 |
10 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 595.7 | 742.8 | 675.3 | 845.6 | 164.7 | 864.4 | 3889 |
Final with your bad day eliminated:
# | Name | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | T 3 | T 4 | T 5 | T 6 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 917.5 | 891.5 | 807.4 | 884.8 | 528.4 | 854.5 | 4356 |
2 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 394.5 | 831.1 | 948.1 | 794.7 | 377.5 | 938.4 | 3907 |
3 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 646.3 | 863.3 | 705.3 | 802.0 | 376.0 | 879.2 | 3896 |
4 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 887.3 | 848.2 | 619.3 | 786.7 | 170.7 | 687.4 | 3829 |
5 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 811.8 | 865.9 | 619.2 | 749.5 | 613.6 | 710.0 | 3756 |
6 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 595.7 | 742.8 | 675.3 | 845.6 | 164.7 | 864.4 | 3724 |
7 | Darren Brown | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 393.4 | 833.9 | 404.5 | 1000.0 | 288.6 | 987.3 | 3619 |
8 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 978.3 | 404.7 | 894.2 | 409.8 | 576.0 | 719.8 | 3578 |
9 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 896.6 | 532.6 | 588.2 | 781.2 | 478.8 | 749.8 | 3548 |
10 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 561.5 | 653.8 | 695.2 | 862.6 | 475.8 | 753.1 | 3526 |
<
Photo by Serge.
5 topics in this article: Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021, competition, Icaro 2000, Moyes Litespeed RX, Open Internacional Vila d'Àger 2021
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021 y IX Open Internacional Vila d'Àger
Task 5
(Coll D'Ares LP, Lleida, Spain)
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021|Christian Pollet|competition|Icaro 2000|Moura Morrison|Moyes Litespeed RX|Open Internacional Vila d'Àger 2021
https://airtribune.com/campeonato-de-espana-ala-delta-2021-y-ix-open-inte/results
Sport and Class 5 results at above site also.
Task 5:
# | Name | Glider | Time | Distance | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 02:03:58 | 60.61 | 984.8 |
2 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 03:11:44 | 60.61 | 860.5 |
3 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 59.36 | 848.6 | |
4 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 57.81 | 826.9 | |
5 | Daniel Martin Mota | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 54.08 | 794.1 | |
6 | Joel Miron De Soto | Wills Wing T2C 136 | 53.30 | 772.8 | |
7 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 52.47 | 770.0 | |
8 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 51.53 | 765.2 | |
9 | Yon Bárcena Ortiz De Urbina | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 50.41 | 750.9 | |
10 | Alan De Moura Morrison | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 44.11 | 671.1 |
Cumulative:
# | Name | Glider | Total |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 4350 |
2 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 4031 |
3 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 3625 |
4 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 3579 |
5 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 3569 |
6 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 3548 |
7 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 3538 |
8 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 3421 |
9 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 3282 |
10 | Christian Pollet | Aeros Combat C | 3259 |
7 topics in this article: Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021, Christian Pollet, competition, Icaro 2000, Moura Morrison, Moyes Litespeed RX, Open Internacional Vila d'Àger 2021
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021 y IX Open Internacional Vila d'Àger
Task 4
(Coll D'Ares LP, Lleida, Spain)
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021|Christian Pollet|competition|Icaro 2000|Moura Morrison|Moyes Litespeed RX
https://airtribune.com/campeonato-de-espana-ala-delta-2021-y-ix-open-inte/results
Sport and Class 5 results at above site also.
Task 4:
# | Name | Glider | Time | Lead. Points |
Time Points |
Arr. Pos. Points |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Brown | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 01:40:40 | 85.1 | 340.5 | 60.8 | 1000.0 |
2 | Ataulfo J. Fernandez Montero | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 01:53:40 | 79.9 | 263.8 | 53.4 | 910.7 |
3 | Joel Miron De Soto | Wills Wing T2C 136 | 01:43:31 | 31.5 | 318.8 | 35.7 | 899.6 |
4 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 01:45:21 | 42.2 | 307.7 | 21.3 | 884.8 |
5 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 01:45:46 | 26.6 | 305.3 | 17.1 | 862.6 |
6 | Alan De Moura Morrison | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 01:45:38 | 22.7 | 306.1 | 19.0 | 861.4 |
7 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 02:02:12 | 61.7 | 223.6 | 46.7 | 845.6 |
8 | Christian Pollet | Aeros Combat C | 02:03:16 | 49.5 | 218.8 | 40.9 | 822.8 |
9 | Luis Bienzobas | Aeros Combat 12.7 | 01:53:35 | 28.6 | 264.2 | 13.0 | 819.4 |
10 | Stepan Zubashev | Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5 | 02:04:24 | 54.3 | 213.8 | 31.2 | 812.9 |
Cumulative:
# | Name | Glider | Total |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 3501 |
2 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 3142 |
3 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 3046 |
4 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 3017 |
5 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 2968 |
6 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 2859 |
7 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 2799 |
8 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 2773 |
9 | Ataulfo J. Fernandez Montero | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 2710 |
10 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 2687 |
6 topics in this article: Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021, Christian Pollet, competition, Icaro 2000, Moura Morrison, Moyes Litespeed RX
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021 y IX Open Internacional Vila d'Àger
Task 3
(Coll D'Ares LP, Lleida, Spain)
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021|competition|Icaro 2000|Moyes Litespeed RX|Wills Wing T3
https://airtribune.com/campeonato-de-espana-ala-delta-2021-y-ix-open-inte/results
Sport and Class 5 results at above site also.
Task 3:
# | Name | Glider | Time | Lead. Points |
Time Points |
Arr. Pos. Points |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 01:56:26 | 57.0 | 412.5 | 67.4 | 947.6 |
2 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 02:12:55 | 103.1 | 305.9 | 73.7 | 893.4 |
3 | Anne Conijn | Aeros Combat 13.5GT | 02:03:32 | 0 | 359.7 | 46.9 | 817.3 |
4 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 02:26:17 | 96.0 | 237.6 | 61.7 | 806.0 |
5 | Daniel Martin Mota | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 02:17:26 | 9.2 | 282.0 | 56.3 | 758.2 |
6 | Peter Siess | Wills Wing T3 | 02:23:08 | 7.0 | 253.1 | 51.4 | 722.2 |
7 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 02:26:03 | 14.8 | 238.8 | 39.1 | 703.4 |
8 | Iosu Errea | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 02:26:30 | 10.3 | 236.6 | 35.7 | 693.3 |
9 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 02:27:00 | 7.2 | 234.1 | 29.9 | 681.9 |
10 | Ataulfo J. Fernandez Montero | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 02:43:32 | 66.3 | 156.7 | 46.9 | 680.6 |
Cumulative:
# | Name | Glider | T 1 | T 2 | T 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 917.5 | 891.6 | 806.0 | 2615 |
2 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 887.3 | 848.5 | 616.9 | 2353 |
3 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 811.8 | 866.7 | 616.6 | 2295 |
4 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 978.3 | 409.7 | 893.4 | 2281 |
5 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 646.3 | 864.1 | 703.4 | 2214 |
6 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 394.5 | 831.6 | 947.6 | 2174 |
7 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 599.0 | 805.6 | 681.9 | 2087 |
8 | David Errea | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 | 618.3 | 755.9 | 652.7 | 2027 |
9 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 896.6 | 536.5 | 585.5 | 2019 |
10 | Josep Maria Pujades | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 2016 | 595.7 | 744.1 | 673.2 | 2013 |
5 topics in this article: Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021, competition, Icaro 2000, Moyes Litespeed RX, Wills Wing T3
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021 y IX Open Internacional Vila d'Àger
Right after Monte Cucco
(Coll D'Ares LP, Lleida, Spain)
Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021|Christian Pollet|competition|Icaro 2000|Moyes Litespeed RX
https://airtribune.com/campeonato-de-espana-ala-delta-2021-y-ix-open-inte/results
Given that it would be hard to drive from Italy to Spain and get to the meet on the first day, you can drop one contest day from your results.
Task 1:
# | Name | Glider | Time | Lead. Points |
Time Points |
Arr. Pos. Points |
Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 02:42:40 | 29.8 | 206.2 | 36.8 | 978.3 |
2 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 02:49:00 | 0.0 | 185.3 | 26.7 | 917.5 |
3 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 03:13:41 | 44.1 | 127.7 | 19.3 | 896.6 |
4 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 03:14:09 | 41.0 | 126.7 | 14.1 | 887.3 |
5 | Ataulfo J. Fernandez Montero | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 03:37:29 | 39.4 | 80.0 | 10.7 | 835.6 |
6 | Pieter Speeleveld | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 14.1 | 03:46:32 | 40.2 | 62.8 | 8.7 | 817.2 |
7 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 03:33:09 | 10.3 | 88.3 | 7.7 | 811.8 |
Missing leading points? Probably trouble with the track logs.
Task 2:
# | Name | Glider | Time | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yon Bárcena Ortiz De Urbina | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 01:33:12 | 931.5 |
2 | Christian Pollet | Aeros Combat C | 01:32:32 | 914.2 |
3 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 01:26:28 | 891.6 |
4 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 01:36:36 | 866.7 |
5 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 01:37:34 | 864.1 |
6 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 01:29:16 | 848.5 |
7 | Darren Brown | Wills Wing T2C 154 | 01:30:36 | 834.4 |
8 | Stephen Penfold | Moyes RX 4.0 | 01:30:39 | 831.6 |
9 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 01:43:46 | 805.6 |
10 | Domingo (txomin) Gallego Escribano | Aeros Combat 12.7 C | 01:44:04 | 801.8 |
Cumulative:
# | Name | Glider | Total |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blay Olmos Quesada (jnr) | Wills Wing T2C | 1809 |
2 | Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco | Aeros Combat GT | 1736 |
3 | Paulo Frade | Icaro 2000 Laminar Z09 | 1679 |
4 | Yon Bárcena Ortiz de Urbina | Wills Wing T2C 144 | 1534 |
5 | Damien Zahn | Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 Pro | 1510 |
6 | Christian Pollet | Aeros Combat C | 1461 |
7 | Domingo (txomin) Gallego Escribano | Aeros Combat 12.7 C | 1452 |
8 | Blay Olmos Ramos (snr) | Moyes Litespeed RX 4 | 1433 |
9 | Jean-Daniel Kugler | Aeros Combat 12.4 C | 1405 |
10 | Alvaro Idigoras Molina | Aeros Combat 12.7 GT | 1388 |
5 topics in this article: Campeonato de España Ala Delta 2021, Christian Pollet, competition, Icaro 2000, Moyes Litespeed RX